Sri Aurobindo Public School

Senior Secondary School, Sai Road, Baddi (H.P.)

Pin code: 173205 Email: principal@sapsbaddi.in, schooloffice@sapsbaddi.in

Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi(Affiliation No: 630089)

Provisionally Affiliated March 2023

Contact: 01795 - 247440, 245259, 244330

Faculty

Mrs Anila Nair (Principal)

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed, NET Qualified

   
   
1. Dr. (Ms.) Anita Kaul Ph.D, B.Ed, M.Phil, DBM
2. Ms. Surbhi Thakur M.Com , MBA (HR), B.Ed.
3. Ms. Nidhi Bhalla M. Phil, M. Sc. , B. Ed
4. Ms. Harpreet Thakur M.Com, M.Ed
5. Ms. Vijay Sankhyan M.A, P.T.T
6. Ms. Shashi Verma B.A, B.Ed
7. Ms. Indu Mishra M.A, B.Ed, NCC Training from Naval wing
8 Ms. Mamta Dhiman B.A, P.T.T
9. Ms. Pushpa Thakur M.A, B.Ed,N.T.T, Prabhakar
10. Ms. Simmi Sharma M.A, B.Ed
11. Ms. Reena Kanwar M.A, M.Phill, B.Ed
12. Ms. Savita Thakur B.Sc, B.Ed
13. Mr. Happy Kanwar B.A, B.PEd, N.C.C Trained
14. Ms. Anjul Sharma M.Com, B.Ed.
15. Ms Monika Pathak M.A.(English & Hindi), B.Ed.
16. Mr Surender Singh M.P.Ed.
17. Ms Manisha Jangra M.A, B.Ed.
18. Ms Raj Rani Ghuman M.A, B.Ed.
19. Ms Mamtesh Malik M.A, NTT
20. Ms Amita Rana B.Sc, B.Ed.
21. Mr Gurnaam Dhiman M.Sc.(IT)
22. Ms Monika Patial M.A, B.Ed.
23. Mr Pawan Kumar M.Com, B.Ed.
24. Dr. Harmanjit Goindi Ph.D, M.Sc
25.Ms. Punam Sharma MA, B.Ed.,MCA
26.MS. Reena Choudhary M A , B.Ed
27.Ms. Saloni Jain B.Com, MCA
28. Ms. Sangita Kashyap M.A. (English) B. Ed, PGDCA
29. Ms. Nidhi Negi B. A. N.T.T.
30. Ms. Avneet B.A ,B. Ed.
31. Ms. Meenakshi M. A. (English) B. Ed.
32. Mr. Rajeev Bhatt M.Sc , B. Ed
33. Ms. Sapna M.A. B.Ed
34. Ms. Neelam Pal M.A. B.Ed
35.Ms. Anupama M.Sc. B.Ed
36. Ms. Sukhminder Kaur  M.Com, B.Ed
37. Ms. Jyoti  M.Sc. , B.Ed
38. Mr. Nitin Bahl  M.Sc., B.Ed
39. Mr. Deepak Sharma  M.Sc., B.Ed
40. Ms. Mandeep Kaur  B.A. N.T.T.
41. Ms. Pallavi Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed
42. Ms. Seema M.A., B.Ed
43. Ms. Monika Mankotia M.A., B.Ed
44. Ms. Kanwaljit M.A. B.Ed
45. Ms. Heena Thakur  M.Sc, B.ED
46. Ms. Manisha Lila M.A., B.ED, NET Qualified
47. Mr. Mukesh Malik  M.Sc, B.ED
48.Mr. Surinder Kumar M.Phil (POL. SCI.), B.Ed, NET,SLET Qualified
49. Mr Khajana Ram M.Phil(History), B.ED
50. Mr Anil Kumar Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed
   

ADMIN STAFF

1.Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Estate
2. Ms. Sweety Office-In-charge
3. Mr. Raju Kumar Mishra   Accounts Clerk
4. Mr. Satish Pathania Librarian
5. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Computer Technician
6. Mr. Gagan Deep Sci Labs Assistant (Phy,Chem,Bio)
7. Mr. Bhagwan Das Resource Person
8. Ms. Sugam Sharma Office Assistant

The salary is paid to the faculty through bank account.

Top