Sri Aurobindo Public School

Senior Secondary School, Sai Road, Baddi (H.P.)

Pin code: 173205 Email: aurobindo_school@rediffmail.com

Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi(Affiliation No: 630089)

Contact: 01795 - 247440

Faculty

Mrs Anila Nair (Principal)           

M.A.(Economics), B.Ed, NET Qualified         

   
   
1. Dr. (Ms.) Anita Kaul Ph.D, B.Ed, M.Phil, DBM
2. Ms. Surbhi Thakur M.Com , MBA (HR), B.Ed.
3. Ms. Nidhi Bhalla M. Phil, M. Sc. , B. Ed
4. Ms. Harpreet Thakur M.Com, M.Ed
5. Ms. Vijay Sankhyan M.A, P.T.T
6. Ms. Shashi Verma B.A, B.Ed
7. Ms. Indu Mishra M.A, B.Ed, NCC Training from Naval wing
8 Ms. Mamta Dhiman B.A, P.T.T
9. Ms. Pushpa Thakur M.A, B.Ed,N.T.T, Prabhakar
10. Ms. Simmi Sharma M.A, B.Ed
11. Ms. Reena Kanwar M.A, M.Phill, B.Ed
12. Ms. Savita Thakur B.Sc, B.Ed
13. Mr. Happy Kanwar B.A, B.PEd, N.C.C Trained
14. Ms. Anjul Sharma M.Com, B.Ed.
15. Ms Monika Pathak M.A.(English & Hindi), B.Ed.
16. Mr Surender Singh M.P.Ed.
17. Ms Manisha Jangra M.A, B.Ed.
18. Ms Raj Rani Ghuman M.A, B.Ed.
19. Ms Mamtesh Malik M.A, NTT
20. Ms Amita Rana B.Sc, B.Ed.
21. Mr Gurnaam Dhiman M.Sc.(IT)
22. Ms Monika Patial M.A, B.Ed.
23. Mr Pawan Kumar M.Com, B.Ed.
24. Dr. Harmanjit Goindi Ph.D, M.Sc
25.Ms. Punam Sharma MA, B.Ed.,MCA
26.MS. Reena Choudhary M A , B.Ed
27.Ms. Saloni Jain B.Com, MCA
28. Ms. Sangita Kashyap M.A. (English) B. Ed, PGDCA
29. Ms. Nidhi Negi B. A. N.T.T.
30. Ms. Monica Kaushik B.A., M.B.A, B. Ed
31. Ms. Avneet B.A ,B. Ed.
32. Ms. Meenakshi M. A. (English) B. Ed.
33. Mr. Rajeev Bhatt M.Sc , B. Ed
34. Ms. Sapna M.A. B.Ed
35. Ms. Neelam Pal M.A. B.Ed
36.Ms. Anupama M.Sc. B.Ed
37. Ms. Sukhminder Kaur  M.Com, B.Ed
38. Ms. Jyoti  M.Sc. , B.Ed
39. Mr. Nitin Bahl  M.Sc., B.Ed
40. Mr. Deepak Sharma  M.Sc., B.Ed
41. Ms. Soni  M.Sc., B.Ed, M. Ed. 
42. Ms. Richa Sharma B.A. , B.Ed
43. Ms. Mandeep Kaur  B.A. N.T.T.
44. Ms. Reena Dhiman  M.Sc., B.Ed
45. Mr. Pankaj Bali M.A. Eng., Pol. Sci.,History 
46. Ms. Pallavi Sharma M.Sc, B.Ed
47. Ms. Seema M.A., B.Ed
48. Ms. Monika Mankotia M.A., B.Ed
49. Ms. Kanwaljit M.A. B.Ed
50. Ms. Neesha Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ADMIN STAFF

1.Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Estate
2. Ms. Sweety Office-In-charge
3. Ms. Inderjeet Kaur Madiya Accounts Clerk
4. Mr. Raju Kumar Mishra Accounts Clerk
5. Mr. Satish Pathania Librarian
6. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Computer Technician
7. Mr. Gagan Deep Sci Labs Assistant (Phy,Chem,Bio)
8. Mr. Bhagwan Das Resource Person
9. Ms. Sugam Sharma Office Assistant

The salary is paid to the faculty through bank account.

Top