Sri Aurobindo Public School

Senior Secondary School, Sai Road, Baddi (H.P.)

Pin code: 173205 Email: aurobindo_school@rediffmail.com

Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi(Affiliation No: 630089)

Contact: 01795 - 247440

Faculty

Mrs Anila Nair (Principal) M.A.(Economics), B.Ed, NET Qualified
1. Dr. (Mrs.) Anita Kaul Ph.D, B.Ed, M.Phil, DBM
2. Mrs.  Surbhi Thakur M.Com , MBA (HR), B.Ed.
3. Ms. Nidhi Bhalla M. Phil, M. Sc. , B. Ed
4. Mrs. Harpreet Thakur M.Com, M.Ed
5. Mrs. Vijay Sankhyan M.A, P.T.T
6. Mrs. Shashi Verma B.A, B.Ed
7. Mrs. Indu Mishra M.A, B.Ed, NCC Training from Naval wing
8. Ms. Mamta Dhiman B.A, P.T.T
9. Mrs. Pushpa Thakur M.A, B.Ed,N.T.T, Prabhakar
10. Mrs. Simmi Sharma M.A, B.Ed
11. Mrs. Reena Kanwar M.A, M.Phill, B.Ed
12. Mrs. Savita Thakur B.Sc, B.Ed
13. Mr. Happy Kanwar B.A, B.PEd, N.C.C Trained
14. Mrs. Anjul Sharma M.Com, B.Ed.
15. Mrs Monika Pathak M.A.(English & Hindi), B.Ed.
16. Mr Surender Singh M.P.Ed.
17. Mrs Manisha Jangra M.A, B.Ed.
18. Mrs Raj Rani Ghuman M.A, B.Ed.
19. Mrs Mamtesh Malik M.A, NTT
20. Mrs Amita Rana B.Sc, B.Ed.
21. Mr Gurnaam Dhiman M.Sc.(IT)
22. Mrs Monika Patial M.A, B.Ed.
23. Mr Pawan Kumar M.Com, B.Ed.
24. Dr. Harmanjit Goindi Ph.D, M.Sc
25.Mrs. Punam Sharma MCA, B.Ed.
26.Ms Reena Choudhary M A , B.Ed
27.Mrs. Saloni Jain B.Com, MCA
28. Mrs. Sangita Kashyap M.A. (English) B. Ed, PGDCA
29. Ms. Nidhi Negi B. A. N.T.T.
30. Mrs. Avneet B.A ,B. Ed.
31. Mrs. Meenakshi M. A. (English) B. Ed.
32. Mr. Rajeev Bhatt M.Sc , B. Ed
33. Mrs. Sapna M.A. B.Ed
34. Ms. Neelam Pal M.A. B.Ed
35.Ms. Anupama M.Sc. B.Ed
36. Ms. Sukhminder Kaur  M.Com, B.Ed
37. Ms. Jyoti  M.Sc. , B.Ed
38. Mr. Nitin Bahal  M.Sc., B.Ed
39. Mr. Deepak Sharma  M.Sc., B.Ed
40. Ms. Soni  M.Sc., B.Ed, M. Ed. 
41. Richa Sharma B.A. , B.Ed
42. Mandeep Kaur  B.A. N.T.T.
43. Reena Dhiman M.Sc., B.Ed
44. Mr. Pankaj Bali M.A. Eng, Pol. Sci, His
45. Ms. Pallavi Sharma M.Sc,B.Ed
46. Ms. Seema  M.A,B.Ed
47.Ms. Monika Mankotia M.A, B.Ed
48. Ms. Kanwaljit M.A. B.Ed
49. Neesha Sharma B.Sc, M.Sc

ADMIN STAFF

1.Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Estate
2. Mrs. Sweety Office-In-charge
3. Mrs. Inderjeet Kaur Madiya Accounts Clerk
4. Mr. Raju Kumar Mishra Accounts Clerk
5. Mr. Satish Pathania Librarian
6. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Computer Technician
7. Mr. Gagan Deep Sci Labs Assistant (Phy,Chem,Bio)
8. Mr. Bhagwan Das Resource Person
9. Ms. Sugam Sharma Office Assistant

The salary is paid to the faculty through bank account.

Top