Sri Aurobindo Public School

Senior Secondary School, Sai Road, Baddi (H.P.)

Pin code: 173205 Email: aurobindo_school@rediffmail.com

Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi(Affiliation No: 630089)

Contact: 01795 - 247440

Calendar Activity 2019-20

NAME OF ACTIVITY DATE CLASSES POSITION 1 POSITION 2 POSITION 3
 
NAME OF CHILD CLASS OF CHILD   
NAME OF CHILD             CLASS OF    CHILD            
NAME OF CHILD           CLASS OF      CHILD        
           
Path Vachan 27.04.2019 III-IV
Angel III-B
Arnav III-A
Tuisha III-B
     
Aarushi IV-A
Atanu IV-B
Aniket IV-B
Poem Writing And Recitation Competition   VII-VIII
Aarti VII-A
   
   
     
Raagini VIII-A
Aardhi VIII-B
   
Listen & Draw 27.04.2019 III-IV
Rupal IV-A
Apoorv IV-A
Apurba IV-A
     
Shree III-A
Akshara Singh IV-A
Youvkrit IV-A
     
   
   
   
Hindi Bashan Pratiyogita  04.05.2019 VII-VIII
Aayush Jain VII-A
VANSHITA SAINI VII-A
   
     
KASHISH SAXENA VIII-A
SHATAKSHI VERMA VIII-A
   
     
   
   
   
100 MTR Race 06.05.2019 IX-X
Kartikay  X-B
Shubham X-B
Himanshu Dhiman IX-A
200 MTR Race 06.05.2019 IX-X
Shivansh X-B
Abhay Singh IX-B
Anush IX-B
400 MTR Race 06.05.2019 IX-X
Abhinav homroy  IX-B
Shubham X-B
Anush IX-B
800MTR Race 06.05.2019 IX-X
Ketan X-A
SHIVAM MOHIL X-A
ARYAN SHUKLA IX-B
     
   
   
   
1500 MTR Race  06.05.2019 IX-X
Ketan  X-A
Shivam Mohil X-A
Sukhpreet IX-A
Shot-Put (Boys)   IX-X
Ashmit X-B
Gagndeep  IX-A
Sukhpreet IX-A
Long-Jump (Boys)   IX-X
Shivansh  X-B
Abhay IX-B
Dilawar Singh X-A
High Jump(Boys)   IX-X
Gagan  IX-A
Dilawar Singh X-A
Ishaan IX-B
Relay -Race    
Shivansh  X-B
Dilawar Singh X-A
   
     
Shubham X-B
Ishaan  IX-B
   
     
Ketan X-A
Aryan IX-B
   
     
Gagan IX-A
Kartikey IX-B
   
     
   
   
   
100 MTR Race (Girls) 06.05.2019 IX-X
Shivali X-B
Kajal X-A
Shipra Tiwari X-A
200 MTR Race (Girls)    
Shivali X-B
Saloni X-B
Shipra Tiwari X-A
400 MTR Race (Girls)    
Alka Mishra IX-B
Navya X-A
Shipra X-A
Shot-Put Throw (Girls)   IX-X
Navya  X-A
Vinita IX-A
Khushi IX-A
Long Jump (Girls)    
Shruti IX-A
Taniya IX-A
Vinita IX-A
     
   
   
   
100 MTR Race (Boys) 07.05.2019 XI-XII
Aadarsh Kumar XI-N-M
Anmol Jindal XII-Com.
Priyanshu XII-Sci
200 MTR Race (Boys)    
Anmol  Jindal XII-Com
Priyanshu XII-Sci
Saksham XII-Sci
400 MTR Race (Boys)    
Ajay XII-Com
Aayush XII-Sci
Amit XII-Com
800 MTR Race (Boys)    
Rahul  XI-N-M
Gaurav Dhiman XII-Com 
Aksdhraj XII-Sci
1500 MTR Race (Boys)    
Yogesh  XII-Com
Arin XI-N-M
Aryan XI-N-M
Shot-Put (Boys) 07.05.2019 XI-XII
Rishab XII-COM
Ankush Chandel XI-Com
Yash XII-Sci
Long Jump (Boys)   XI-XII
Rishab XI-Com
Rahul  XI-Sci
Aadarsh XI-Sci
High Jump (Boys)   XI-XII
Yogesh XII-Com
Gaurav Shiman XII-Sci
Yash XII-Sci
Relay Race (Boys)   XI-XII
Yogesh  XII-Com
Anmol Jindal XII-Com
   
     
Rishab XI-Com
Vishesh Kaul XII-Sci
   
     
Priyanshu XII-Sci
Gaurav Dhiman XII-Sci
   
     
Ankush Chandel XI-Sci
Yash XII-Sci
   
     
   
   
   
Poem Recitation Competition 20.07.2019 I-II
Mihika  I-A
Aavni I-A
   
     
Sonakshi Sharma II-A
Saanvi Gautam II-B
   
     
   
   
   
           
Shot Put Throw (Girls) 07.09.2019 XI-XII
Pratibha XI-Com
Namisha XI-HUM
Simranjeet Kaur XI-Com
Long Jump (Girls)   XI-XII
Saloni  XI-Hum
Kriti XI-Sci
Aakriti XI-Hum
100 MTR Race   XI-XII
Saloni XI-Hum
Pratibha XI-Com
Jaya XI-Sci
200 MTR Race   XI-XII
Jaya  XI-Sci
Kriti XI-N-M
Namisha XI-Hum
     
   
   
   
Inter House Volleyball Match (Boys) 08.09.2019 IX-XII
Gagandeep  IX-A
aadarsh Kumar IX-B
   
     
Rahul IX-B
Arin Parth XI-Sci
   
     
Rijul X-B
Aryan Agnihotri XI-Sci
   
     
Shivam X-A
Rahul XI-Sci
   
     
Ketan X-A
Ajay XII-Com
   
     
Aditya Singh XII-Sci
Saksham XII-Com
   
     
Anuj X-A
Dinesh XI-Com
   
     
Prince X-A
Ravinder IX-A
   
     
Ayush XII-Sci
Darshan X-A
   
     
Mohit XII-Sci
Ayush Bharti X-A
   
     
Uday IX-A
Ashmit X-B
   
     
Shubham X-B
Nikshay X-A
   
Inter House Volleyball Match (Girls) 08.09.2019 IX-XII
Gunjan X-A
Nitika Cho. XII-Sci
   
     
Saanvi X-A
Kirandeep XII-Sci
   
     
Navya X-A
Saloni Gupta X-A
   
     
Saloni XII-Hum
Ritika XI-Com
   
     
Khushi XI-Sci
Arshiya IX-A
   
     
Tripti Gupta IX-A
Shruti IX-A
   
     
   
Manvi X-A
   
     
   
Pratibha XI-Com
   
Inter House Kho-Kho Match (Boys) 09.05.2019 IX-XII
Anmol Jindal XII-Com
Yogesh XII-Com
   
     
Ishaan IX-B
Riashab XI-Com
   
     
Aaryan IX-B
Priyanshu  XII-Sci
   
     
Surya XI-Com
Nipun XI-Com
   
     
Dilawar Singh X-A
Ankush XI-Com
   
     
Yash XII-Sci
Bharat XI-Sci
   
     
Rishab XI-Com
Harsh IX-A
   
     
Akshansh IX-B
Srijay XII-Com
   
     
Kartikay X-B
Keshav X-B
   
     
Pratham X-B
Rajveer X-A
   
     
Gaurav  XI-Sci
Sandeep IX-A
   
     
Nishant IX-A
Akshat X-A
   
     
   
   
   
Inter House Kho-Kho Match (Girls) 09.05.2019 IX-XII
Saloni  XI-Hum
Kriti  XI
   
     
Mehak XI-Hum
Harshita X-B
   
     
Khushi XI-Sci
Mishthi IX-A
   
     
Grima IX-A
Simran XII-Com
   
     
Naviya X-A
Tanya IX-A
   
     
Jaya XI-Sci
Atreyi IX-B
   
     
Swikriti  XII-Com
Tuhina X-B
   
     
Shivali X-B
Bhumika X-B
   
     
Mansi IX-A
Srishti IX-B
   
     
Tripti Gupta  
Preity IX-B
   
     
   
   
   
Inter House  Chess Competition 10.05.2019 IX-XII
Aditya Singh XII-Sci
Aadrsh Kumar XI-Sci
   
     
Agrima Thakur XI-Hum
Amit XI-Com
   
     
Yash Tomar IX-A
Bharat IX-B
   
     
Uday Nagpal IX-A
Anubhav Sharma IX-A
   
     
   
   
   
     
   
   
   
           
     
   
   
   
English Quiz 20.07.2019 IX-X
Saanvi X-A
   
   
Kavi Samelan 20.07.2019 IX-X
Kashish Bansal IX-A
Khushi IX-A
Akshat X-A
     
Kashish Jain X-A
Shivali Bisht X-B
Tuhina X-B
MS Paint 20.07.2019 I-II
Navdeep I-B
Shashwat I-B
Anshul I-B
     
Sobakshi II-A
Divya II-A
Ajitesh  II-B
     
   
Sakshi II-B
Stuti II-B
Kavita Vaachan 20.07.2019 I-II
Tavish I-A
Kanika  I-A
   
     
Divyanshi Sharma II-B
Alisha Saini II-B
Samridhi Sharma II-B
     
   
   
Making of Placard 27.07.2019 IV-A/B
Rupal IV-A
Krishna IV-B
   
           
Fun With Operators  27.07.2019 III-IV
Prayansh III-B
Prabhdeep III-A
Arpit Bhadana III-B
     
Swastik IV-B
Aniket IV-B
Yovkrit IV-A
     
   
   
   
Making Pictures(Flowers/Animals)  27.07.2019 III-IV
Suhasini III-B
Shreya III-B
   
     
Shourya Singh IV-B
Shivanshu IV-B
   
Typing & Formatting 27.07.2019 III-IV
Angel III-B
Yash III-B
Arhan III-B
     
Harman IV-A
Suryansh IV-B
Jivitesh IV-B
Poem Recitation 03.08.2019 V-A/B
Ashmeet Kaur V-B
Jaskaran V-A
Rishab Gupta V-A
Declamation  03.08.2019 IX-X
Arshia IX-A
Bhavika X-B
   
Quiz Competition 31.08.2019 IX-X
Mishka X-B
Anuj X-A
   
     
Dilawar X-A
Manvir X-B
   
     
Manjeet X-B
Arpit X-B
   
     
Aakarsh IX-A
Rahul IX-A
   
Newspaper Reading 17.08.2019  VII-VIII
Kulwinder Singh VIII-A
Manisha VII-B
   
Maths Relay Race 21.08.2019 VII-VIII
Harshie  VIII-B
Manisha Ch. VIII-B
   
     
Ankita VII-B
Nishtha  VIII-B
   
     
Aditya Gautam VIII-B
Mitansh VIII-A
   
     
Sajal VIII-A
Uddish VII-B
   
     
Abhudya VII-B
Surnandan VII-A
   
     
Mekhla VII-B
Aayush Jain VII-A
   
     
Ragini VIII-A
Shivam VII-A
   
     
Krishiv Saini VIII-A
Arnav VIII-A
   
     
Raman Mittal VII-A
Suryansh VII-A
   
Story Telling  07.09.2019 V-VI
Ananya V-B
Ashmeet Kaur Ghuman V-B
Karma Dechan Malla V-B
     
   
   
Ananya Sharma V-A
     
Anvi Sharma VI-A
Tanisha Shukla VI-B
Omesha Bindra VI-A
     
   
   
   
     
   
   
   
           
Rhymes 'n' Rhythm 27.07.2019 NUR-A-B
Maitrik Thakur Nur-A
Aarav Singh Nur-A
Harshwn Paul Nur-A
     
Parv Jagota Nur-B
Saket Bansal Nur-B
Prabhgun Nur-B
     
   
   
   
Rhymes 'n' Rhythm 27.07.2019 LKG-A-B
Ayanna Negi LKG-A
Anmol LKG-A
Riyana LKG-A
     
Krishav Gosain LKG-B
Trisha Bakchi LKG-B
Anushri LKG-B
           
Rhymes 'n' Rhythm 27.07.2019 LKG-A-B
Inayat Rajput UKG-A
Daivik Arora UKG-A
Niharika Sharma UKG-A
     
Sangeet Saraswat UKG-B
Harsh Mishra UKG-B
Ananya Wadhwa UKG-B
       
   
   
     
   
   
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           


 

 

 

 
Top