Sri Aurobindo Public School

Senior Secondary School, Sai Road, Baddi (H.P.)

Pin code: 173205 Email: aurobindo_school@rediffmail.com

Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi(Affiliation No: 630089)

Contact: 01795 - 247440

Calendar Activity 2017-18

NAME OF ACTIVITY DATE CLASSES POSITION 1 POSITION 2 POSITION 3
 
NAME OF CHILD CLASS OF CHILD   
NAME OF CHILD             CLASS OF    CHILD            
NAME OF CHILD           CLASS OF      CHILD        
FUN WITH LEAVES 22.04.2017 III -IV
Omesha Bindra    IV-A
Akshat Sharma IV-B
Sakshi Kashyap IV-A
TILLING PATTERNS 22.04.2017 III - A-B
Anmol III-A
Dhanika III-A
Divyanshi Jain III-A
   
TILLING PATTERNS 22.04.2017 IV-A-B
Dhruv IV-A
Tejas Kanwar IV-A
Sai IV-B
IDENTIFY THE MONUMENTS
OF INDIA
22.04.2017 III-IV
Ashmeet III-B
Satavisha IV-A
Sudhi III-A
Arpita Panigrahi IV-B
   
SAND PAINTING 22.04.2017 III-IV
Shaphali III-B
Tanisha Shukla IV-B
Priyanshi IV-B
Drawing With Shapes  22.04.2017 II-A B
Swastik II-B
Bharvi II-B
Devansh Kapoor II-B
Kahani Vachan Pratiyogita  29.04.2017 I-II
Jessica I-B
Saksham Dhiman I-A
 
     
Katik Rana II-B
Aarushi Mandal II-A
 
Poem Recitation Competition  29.04.2017 I-A & I-B
Shree Thakur I-A
Samrat Sharma I-B
Suhasini I-B
Poem Recitation Competition  29.04.2017 II-A & II-B
Anikita II-A
Siddhi Pandita II-A
Ashmita Thakur II-B
Quiz on 'My Country' 06.5.2017 III& IV
Harshita III-B
Sudhi III-A
Ananya III-A
     
Tanisha IV-B
Arindam IV-B
JANVI IV-B
Singing Competition  06.05.2017 III-IV
ANANYA III-A
Divyanshi III-A
 
     
Satvisha IV-A
Diksha IV-A
 
Sports Event (Hurdle Race) 06.05.2017 I-II
Aryan Rathore II-B
Atanu Rout II-B
Harman Singh II-A
     
Jaya Padam Kaushik. II-A
Kashavi Kaushal II-A
Ankita Rath II-A
         
Nayna Bhardwaj I-A
Sports Event (Hurdle Race) 06.05.2017 III-IV
Jaskiran III-A
Gurpreet IV-A
Ashmit Chand III-A
     
Akshrara Katyal III-A
Aneeka III-A
Palak Choudhary III-B
Typing & Formatting  06.05.2017 III-IV
Ashmeet III-B
Tejpreet III-A
Kushal III-A
           
     
Abhimanyu IV-A
Arpita IV-B
Shristhi IV-B
           
Spell Bee Competition   06.05.2017 III-IV Krisha Patel               IV-B Archita                          IV-B Shivangi                   III-A
           
Inter-House Table-Tennis (U-12 Boys) 13.05.2017 IV-VI Uddish Agnihotri        V-B Partiush Sharma              V-B  
      Shivam Gaur         V-A Shadaman Ali                   V-B  
      Arnav Sharma       VI-A Karan Choudhary             V-A  
Girls Inter-House Table-Tennis Match  27.05.2017 IX-XII Kirandeep               X-B  Solani                                 IX-A  
Inter-House Table-Tennis 27.05.2017 IX-XII Aditya Shekhwat    XI Sci. Anmol Jindal                      X-B   
      Kunal                       XI Sci. Yash Shukla                       X-B   
      Sanskar              XII Comm. Vishal Kumar                     X-B   
Collage Making  27.05.2017 V-VI Sangeeta                VI-A  Ananya                                VI-B   
      Harish                      VI-A  Nitish                                    VI-B   
      Kashish                   VI-A Rahul                                   VI-B  
        Nishtha                                VI-B  
Sudoku  27.05.2017 VI Aashi Jain               VI-A 
Vaishnavi Singh VI_A
 
      Krishiv                     VI-A  Harshie                     VI-B   
Sudoku 27.05.2017 V Sumit Charan          V-B Uddish                      V-B  Dhanish                  V-A 
Aashu Bhashan  27.05.2017 V-VI Aakshi                      V-A  Ananya                      V-A  Deepali                   V-A 
PPT 27.05.2017 V-VI Aayush Jain             V-B Akshita                      V-A  Pratiyush                V-B
      Sarthak                    VI-A Dhruv Sharma           VI-A Arnav Sharma         VI-A
           
Crossword Puzzle  15.07.2017 VII-VIII Gunjan Jain             VII-B     Abheek                VIII-B  
     

Pritam                      VIII-B

Vishwas                   VII-B    
        Purvank                      VII-B   
           
Ad Making & Movies Making  15.07.2017 VII-VIII Yash                         VII-A  Mridula                        VIII-B  
      Shruti                        VII-A Rohit Saini                   VIII-B  
      Muskan Kumari         VII-A    
           
Declamation Competition  15.07.2017 VII-VIII Medha Mishra          VIII-A  Arshiya Kapoor            VII-A  Khushi Chandel      VII-A 
Poster Making Competition 15.07.2017 VII-VIII Shubham Saini         VIII-B Bansari A Patel            VII-A   
           
Model Making  15.07.2017 III-IV Anshit                       III-B    
      Saksham                  III-B    
      Satvisha                   IV-A    
           
Model Making  15.07.2017 V-VI Jasanpreet               V-A    
      Dhruv                       V-A    
      Nitish                       VI-B    
      Shubham                VI-B    
           
Vigyapan Lekhan Pratiyogita  15.07.2017 VII-VIII Astha Arora             VII-B Vaishnavi                     VII-A  
      Harshita                  VIII-B Anushka                       VIII-A  
           
           
           
Model Making  22.07.2017 VII-VIII Akshat Bansal        VIII-B Pratham                           VII-B   
      Ashmit                    VIII-B Harsh                               VII-B  
      Shivam                   VIII-B Rahul                               VII-B  
           
Model Making    IX-X Devanshi                IX-A Vaibhav                             IX-B  
        Adarsh                              IX-B  
        Priyanshu                          X-A  
        Kushagra                           X-A  
        Ayush Bansal                     X-A               
Solo Singing Competition  22.07.2017  V-VI Pragya                        V-A   Aryan                           V-A   
      Daksh                         VI-B  Kashish                        VI-A    
        Akshita                         V-A  
Carrom Competition  22.07.2017 V-VI Harshit Yadav             VI-A  Abhyudya Thakur          V-B  Aditya Gautam        VI-B 
      Nishtha Bhardwaj       VI-B   Geetanjali                    VI-B  Raagini Bahl          VI-A 
           
Lekh Rachna  22.07.2017 V-VI  Isha Sharma               V-B  Vishakha Ghira             V-B   
           
Wool Pasting  22.07.2017 V-VI Sangeeta                   VI-A Aanya                             V-B Tanisha                      VI-B
           
English Quiz  22.07.2017 V-VI Krishna                      V-A    
      Aakshi                       V-A    
      Abhimanyu                V-B    
      Ayush                        V-B    
      Shatakshi                  VI-A    
      Sarthak                     VI-A    
           
Boolean Algebra /SQL/Number System Comp. 28.07.2017 XI-XII Keshav                        XI-Sci Kusum                  XI Sci  
      Purvi                           XII    
Poem Recitation Competition   28.07.2017 NUR.-A Aahana Padam    NUR.-A  Anshika                     NUR.-A  Rhythm Rana             NUR-A 
Poem Recitation Competition   28.07.2017 NUR.-B Ananya Wadhwa   NUR.-B Harsh Mishra             NUR-B Sangeet                     NUR.-B
Poem Recitation Competition 28.07.2017 LKG-A  Sanidhya Dogra    LKG-A  Hezal Thakur             LKG-A Kavyanjli                     LKG-A 
Poem Recitation Competition 28.07.2017 LKG-B Pranay Mishra      LKG-B Samiksha Thakur         LKG-B  Pushkar Thakur          LKG-B
Poem Recitation Competition 28.07.2017 UKG-A  Bhavya Thakur    UKG-A Gauri Sharma           UKG-A  Vani Mittal                   UKG-A
Poem Recitation Competition 28.07.2017 UKG-B Saanvi Gautam    UKG-B Anvi Shukla               UKG-B Samridhi Sharma       UKG-B
Consolation  28.07.2017 UKG-B  Toyesh Sharma    UKG-B     
Chess Competition  29.07.2017 VII -XII S-Vibilan                  IX-B Amit Mourya               IX-B Jyoti Tomar                    X-A
      Anubhav                XI Sci. Pulkit Nagpal             VIII-A  
      Yash Tomar             VII-A Lokesh Thakur           X-B  
      Uday                        VII-A Anubhav Sharma       VII-A  
      Agrima Thakur          IX-B Reena                         VIII-B  
           
Kavi Sammelan  29.07.2017 IX-X Devanshi                  IX-A Himanshi Tyagi             IX-A   
      Chetna                      X-A Anirudh                          X-B   
Identification of Monuments  29.07.2017 X-XI Durgesh                    X-B    
           
PPT Presentation  29.07.2017 IX-X Kiranddep                  X-B Ananya                            X-A  
      Ana                           X-B Vanshita                          X-A  
        Simranjeet                      X-A  
        Jaya                                X-A  
        Tanishika                        X-A  
           
Colour 'n' decorate a Rakhi 04.08.2017 Nur.-A Alice Vashistha      Nur.-A Princy Choudhary           Nur.-B  Anshika                     Nur-A 
Colour 'n' decorate a Rakhi
04.08.2017  
Nur-B Harsh Mishra          Nur-B Yashvi Sharma               Nur-B  Ananya Washwa       Nur.-B
           
Rakhi Making Competition 04.08.2017 LKG-A  Mihika Gosain       LKG-A Arush                        LKG-A  Kanika Sharma         LKG-A
Rakhi Making Competition  04.08.2017 LKG-B Pranay Mishra       LKG-B Navdeep Singh         LKG-B  Laksh Kundlas          LKG-B
Rakhi Making Competition  04.08.2017 UKG-A  Vamik Choudhary  UKG-A Tanish Bindra            UKG-A  Chehak Sharma        UKG-A 
Rakhi Making Competition  04.08.2017 UKG-B  Saanvi Gautam    UKG-B  Varun Garg                UKG-B  Divya Singh               UKG-B
           
Colour The National Flag 11.08.2017 Nur.-A Dhruv Goyal           Nur.-A Aahana Padam Kaushik Nur.-A Niharika Sharma      Nur.-A
Colour The National Flag  1108.2017 Nur-B Kavya Thakur         Nur-B Liara Garg                    Nur-B  Niyati                        Nur-B
Hindi Poem Recitation (Patriotic) 11.08.2017 LKG-A Tavish                    LKG-A Avani                             LKG-A Mannat                       LKG-A
Hindi Poem Recitation (Patriotic) 11.08.2017 LKG-B Navdeep Singh      LKG-B Anshika Dhiman            LKG-B Shristi                         LKG-B
Public  Speaking (Slines on any National Leader) 11.08.2017 UKG-A Sonakshi Sharma  UKG-A  Vasu Sachan              UKG-A  Bhavya Thakur         UKG-A 
Public  Speaking (Slines on any National Leader) 11.08.2017 UKG-B Saanvi Gautam      UKG-B Anvi Shukla                 UKG-B Sakshi Kumawat         UKG-B
Fancy Dress (Radha / Krishan) Comp. 14.08.2017 Nur-A Vansh Shrivastava Nur-A    
      Aashna Sood         Nur-A    
Fancy Dress Competition 14.08.2017 Nur.-B Samarpratap Tyagi Nur.-B                                   
      Aradhya                   Nur.-B    
Decorate The Flute On Paper  14.08.2017 LKG-A Mannat Kaur            LKG-A Akshansh Meh          LKG-A Sanidhya Dogra           LKG-A
Decorate The Flute On Paper  14.08.2017 LKG-B Aarav Mehta            LKG-B Ansh Bhadauria        LKG-B   Hardik Sharma         LKG-B
Decorate The Flute On Paper  14.08.2017 UKG-A Muskan                   UKG-A Vedant S Parmar      UKG-A Ishan Kumar              UKG-A 
Decorate The Flute On Paper 14.08.2017 UKG-B Aaradhya Sharma   UKG-B Samridhi Sharma      UKG-B Sakshi Kumawat       UKG-B
           
Inter House Volleyball Game  29.08.2017 VIII-XII Aman Thakur            XI Sci. Prabhat Nagi              XI Com.  
      Rudraksh Sharma   XII Com Vikas Kumar               XI Com  
      Shouryaveer             XI Com. Jatin Jaryal                XI Sci.  
      Harsh Choudhary    XI Com Mohit                         X-A   
      Akashdeep              XI Sci. Ritik                           XI-Sci.  
      Vishesh Kaul              X-B Sarthak                         XI-Sci  
      Gaurav Dhiman          X-B Nikshay                        VIII-A  
      Aditya Singh               X-B Ankur Singh                   X-A  
           
Collage Making  09.09.2017 I-II Arshita                       I-B Anshuman                       I-A  
      Ayush                        II-A Karanveer                        II-A  
           
Good Triumphs Over Evil 13.09.2017 NUR-A Rhythm Rana         NUR-A Harmanpreet Kaur     NUR-B Navneet Kaur          NUR-A
Good Triumphs Over Evil  13.09.2017 NUR-B Dhritika Panigrahi   NUR-B Jasvi Ashi                 NUR-B Akshit Pathania         NUR-B
Good Triumps Over Evil  13.09.2017  LKG-A Aradhya Maheshwari LKG-A Hezal Thakur            LKG-A Kanav  Sharma       LKG-A
Good Triumps Over Evil  13.09.2017 LKG-B Sanidhya Rana    LKG-B Anshika Dhi               LKG-B Yesleen kaur             LKG-B 
Good Triumphs Over Evil  13.09.2017 UKG-A  Riyansh Kolash    UKG-A Sonakshi Choudhary     UKG-A Sonakshi Sharma    UKG-A
Good Triumphs Over Evil  13.09.2017 UKG-B Priyanka Negi        UKG-B  Samridhi Sharma          UKG-B Karma Cherring        UKG-B
           
Science Exhibition (Health & Hygiene) 19.08.2017 III-V Archita                      IV-B    
Science Exhibition (Health & Hygiene) 19.08.2017 VI-VIII Jashnika                  VIII-A    
Science Exhibition (Health & Hygiene) 19.08.2017 IX-XII Garima                    XI-Sci    
           
Sci. Exhib.(Renewable Resources for Sustainable Environment 19.08.2017
  III-XII
Manik                       IV-B    
   
  VII-VIII
Abheek                  VIII-B    
      Aditya                     VIII-B    
      Arpit                        VIII-B    
    IX-XII Ishita    
      Ramanpreet     
      Aditya Nair     
           
Science Exhibition (Industry) 19.08.2017 III-XII Suryansh                 V-A    
      Dhanish                   V-A    
      Ashirwad                 V-A    
      Bhavika                  VIII-A    
      Krishnanshu           IX-A    
      Dhritiman               IX-A    
      Ushab                    IX-A    
           
Ekal Gayan Pratiyogita  09.09.2017 I-A/I-B Geet Sharma             I-A Samsaptika               I-B  
      Riza Rajput                I-A    
Ekal Gayan Pratiyogita  09.09.2017 II-A/II-B Ashmita Thakur         II-B Aditya Sharma                 II-A  
           
Key Testing  09.09.2017 I-II Yash Ruesch              I-B Kavyansh Kundlas            I-A   
           
Key Testing  09.09.2017   Swastik                      II-B Kartik Rana                    II-B  
           
Short Speech (Eng.) 09.09.2017 I-II Saanvi Rathore          I-A  Mishthi Arora                II-B Akshita                       II-B 
      Shardul                      I-B Neenv                           II-A  
      Riddhi                        I-B    
      Atanu                        II-B    
           
Kavita Vachan Pratiyogita  09.09.2017 I-II Shreya Thakur           I-B Manan Balyan                I-B  
      Aarushi Mondal         II-A Akshit                             II-B  
           
           
           
Paper Folding & Ice-Cream Stick Work 09.09.2017 I-II Ekam                         II-A Anant                            II-A Raman                      II-B
           
           
Short Speech  07.10.2017 III-IV Divyanshi Jain           III-A Sudhi                                II-A  
      Arpita                         IV-B Abhimanyu                   IV-A  
           
           
           
Fun with Operator  07.10.2017 III Karma                       III-B  Bhawna                      III-B  Ridhi Aggarwal             III-A 
           
Fun with Operator  07.10.2017 IV-A/B Arkraj                          IV-A Shourya                      IV-B  
        Dhruv Mittal                 IV-A  
Thumb & Hand Impression  07.10.2017 III-IV Asmeet Kaur             III-B Maanya Singh             IV-A Raghav Sharma            III-A
           
Samachaar Vachan Pratiyogita 07.10.2017 III-IV Anshit Sharma          III-B Aavani Sharma                III-B  
      Manpreet Singh        IV-A Reyansh Maheshwari      IV-A                           
           
Diwali Card Making 16.10.2017 NUR-A  Sumit Bhatti            NUR-A Daivik Arora                 NUR-A Leen Bag               NUR-A
Diwali Card Making  16.10.2017 NUR-B Tanvi  Patel           NUR-B Siddharth Ramola     NUR-B Shivansh Dhiman     NUR-B
           
Colour The Rangoli Pattern On Paper  16.10.2017 LKG-A  Radhika                  LKG-A Mannat Kaur               LKG-A Daksh                   LKG-A 
Colour The Rangoli Pattern On Paper 16.10.2017 LKG-B Bhavika Singh   LKG-B Aradhya Gupta            LKG-B Samar Ghira              LKG-B 
           
Recitation of Choupaiyan from Ramayana  16.10.2017 UKG-A Divyesh Mohopatra UKG-A Sonakshi Sharma     UKG-A Vani Mittal            UKG-A
Recitation of Choupaiyan from Ramayana 16.10.2017 UKG-B Saanvi Gautam     UKG-B Anvi Shukl             UKG-B Varun Garg            UKG-B
           
Scenary Making Competition  12.10.2017 I-II Vivek                         II-B Shivangi                             II-B  
      Angel                         I-B Shree                                 I-A Kavyanch                          I-A
           
           
           
Inter House Kho-Kho Competition  (Boys) 03.11.2017 VII-XI Tushar Pun               VII-A Kartik                       VII-A                           
      Keshav                     VIII-B Ketan                         VIII-A  
      Harsh Thakur            VII-B Shivansh                   VIII-A  
      Nipun                          IX-A Vibhanshu                VIII-A  
      Priyanshu                    X-A Shubham Saini        VIII-B  
      Kushagra                      X-A Shivansh                             VIII-B  
      Rishab                         X-B Anshul Rana                    IX-A  
      Yogesh                        X-B Aayush Sharma               X-A  
      Kartik Thakur              X-B Dushyant                          X-B  
      Kunal                        XI Sci Gaurav Thakur                 X-B  
      Aditya                       XI Sci Kartik Verma                XI- Sci  
           
EK Abhinay 03.11.2017 VII-VIII Kajal                        VIII-A Kashish Jain                  VIII-A Akshat Bansal              VIII-B
      Nikshay Verma        VIII-A Shipra                            VIII-A  
           
           
Form Designing Competition Flow Chart Making Competition 03.11.2017 IX-X Devanshi                  IX-A Agrima Thakur                  IX-B Umang                           IX-A
      Vanshita                    X-A Kirandeep Kaur                X-B Arshita Bansal                 X
          Simranjeet Kaur             X
           
Paper Quilling Comp. 03.11.2017 VII-VIII Mansi                         VII-B Neha Sharma                 VIII-B Rajveer                          VIII-A
           
Inter House Kho-Kho Competition  (Girls)   V-XI Sangeeta                   VI-A Akshita                         V-A  
      Suswata                     VI-B Raajini                         VI-A   
      Kriti Singh                  VI-B Harshie                       VI-B  
      Misthi                          VII-A Sanjana                       VI-B  
      Tanya                          VII-A Ankita                          VI-B  
      Tanisha                      VIII-A Garima                       VII-A  
      Ishita                          VIII-A Shivali                         VIII-B  
      Harshita                     VIII-B Saloni                           IX-A  
      Kriti                             IX-B Khushi                           IX-B  
      Shradha                    XI- Sci    
      Ritika Dulta               XI Sci                                       
           
Poster Making (MS-Word) 18.11.2017 III-IV Ashmit                         III-B Aayan                         III-A Jaskaran                        III-A
           
      Satvisha                      IV-A Krisha                           IV-B Tanisha                         IV-B
        Manpreet                      IV-A Arpita                            IV-B
           
Maths Quiz  18.11.2017 VII-VIII Pritam                    VIII-B Kashish                        VII-A  
      Gunjan Jain            VII-B Naman                          VII-A  
           
100 Questions in 20  Minutes  18.11.2017 VII-VIII Anubhav                  VII-A        Kartik                      VII-A                              Harsh                      VII-B
      Mishka                     VIII-B Arpit                             VIII-B Medha                     VIII-A
      Rohit                        VIII-B   Harshita                   VIII-B
           
LandScape Painting  18.11.2017 VII-VIII Nandini                     VIII-A Jashnika                         VIII-A Neha Sharma           VIII-B
           
Shrut Lekh Pratiyogita  18.11.2017 III-IV Karma Dechan Malla III-B Ananya                             III-A Harshita Sharma         III-B
      Druvh Mittal               IV-A Vansh Kaushal                  IV-A Harshit Kohli                IV-B
           
Zig-Zag Race  18.11.2017 I-II Pratyush Sood           I-A Shardul Thakur                 I-B Parveen Kumar            I-A
      Vasundhra Kundlas   I-A Arshita Thakur                  I-B Riddhi  Sharma            I-B
      Harman Singh           II-B Harman Singh                  II-A Dipanshu Kumar          II-A
      Mishti Arora              II-B Jiya Padam                      II-A   Ishanvee Thakur          II-B
           
Relay Race 4*50 M (Boys & Girls) 18.11.2017 III-A-B Samarth Bhardwaj     III-B Rishabh Gupta                 III-A Vedant Bharti               III-B
      Shyan Ali                   III-A Saksham Goel                 III-B Deepank Kashyap       III-A
      Riya Garg                  III-B Akshara Katyal                 III-A Anushka Yadav            III-A 
      Ananya Angra            III-A Harshita Sharma              III-B Karma Dechan             III-B
           
Maths Quiz 25.11.2017 IX-X Aditi                           X-A Anshul                          IX-B  
      Khushi                      IX-B Vibilan                           IX-B  
      Anirudh                     X-B Jitesh                            IX-B  
S.ST Quiz  25.11.2017 IX-X Anmol                       X-B  Durgesh                        X-B  
           
           
Instrumental Music (Tabla) 25.11.2017 IX-XI Satvik                      XI Com. Ankur                                X-A  
           
Instrumental Music (Gitar) 25.11.2017 IX-XI Harshit                    IX-A Jahnavi                             IX-B  
           
Instrumental Music (Casio) 25.11.2017 IX-XI Agrima                    IX-B  Dilpreet                             IX-B  
           
Athletics  Meet  (Boys 50 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Shadman Ali            V-B Naunihal                            IV-B  Suryansh                         V-A 
           
Athletics  Meet  (Girls 50 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Kanupriya                 V-A Arpita                                 IV-B Rashi                              IV-A
           
Athletics  Meet  (Boys 200 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Shadman Ali              V-B Abhinav                             IV-B Naunihal                       IV-A
Athletics  Meet  (Girls 200 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Akshita                     V-A   Niti Panday                     IV-A                        Navya                            IV-A
      Kakul                        V-B    
           
Athletics  Meet  (Boys 400 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Aditya Rathore          V-A Tejas Mathur                IV-A  Pranav                           IV-A
Athletics  Meet  (Girls 400 Mtr. Race) 30.11.2017 IV-V Kanupriya                V-A Akshita                              V-A Niti Panday                    IV-A
           
Relay Race Boys  (4X200Mtr.) 30.11.2017 IV-V Ashirwad                   V-A Krishna                            V-A Abhinav                         IV-B
      Suryansh                   V-A Shadman Ali                      V-B Manpreet                        V-A
      Shivam                      V-A Naunihal                          IV-A Virender                          V-B
      Prashant                    V-B Gurpreet                           IV-A Tejas Mathur                   IV-A
           
Relay Race Girls (4X200Mtr.) 30.11.2017 IV-V Kanupriya                  V-A Akshita                             V-A Apoorva                           V-A
      Arpita                        IV-B Rhythm                           V-A Srishty                            IV-B
      Ashmita                    IV-A Satvisha                           IV-A Rijul                              V-A
      Ananya                      V-A Radhika                             V-A Rashi                             IV-A
           
           
Athletics Meet Boys (200 Mtr. Race) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Himanshu               VII-A Tushar Pun                     VII-A Hemant                            VI-B
Athletics Meet Girls (200 Mtr. Race) 01.12.2017
  VI-VII
Sangeeta                VI-A Suswata                        VII-A Nishtha                            VI-B
           
Athletics Meet Boys (400 Mtr. Race) 01.12.2017
VI-VII
Kartik                      VII-A Paras                              VII-A Aryan                            VII-B
Athletics Meet Girls (400 Mtr. Race) 01.12.2017
VI-VII
Misthi                      VII-A Sangita                            VI-A Kashish                          VI-A
           
Athletics Meet Boys (800 Mtr. Race) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Kartik                       VII-A Hemanshu                       VII-A Aman                             VII-A
Long Jump Boys  01.12.2017 VI-VII Tushar Pun              VII-A Harsh Thakur                   VII-B Kunal                              VII-B
           
Shot -Put (Boys) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Aryan                     VII-B Sukhpreet                        VII-A Nitish                           VI-B
Shot -Put (Girls) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Geetanjali               VI-B Aashi                              VI-A Kriti Singh                    VI-B
4X200 mt (Boys) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Paras                      VII-A Kartik                              VII-A Abhay                          VII-B
      Hemanshu              VII-A Aman                                VII-A Deepanshu                  VI-A
      Tushar Pun             VII-A Saurav                               VI-A Hemant                        VII-B
      Harsh                      VII-B Ruchir                                VI-B Ayush                           VI-A
4X200 mt (Girls) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Mankirat                  VI-A Shruti                           VII-A Vaishnavi                    VII-A
      Suswata                  VI-B Ananya                         VI-B Raagini                         VI-A
      Taniya                     VII-A  Riya                             VI-B Ankita                           VI-B
      Sangeeta               VI-A Gunjan                          VII-B Harshie                        VI-B
           
High Jump (Boys) 01.12.2017 VI-VII Harsh Thakur         VII-B Ravinder                          VII-A Sandeep                      VIII-A
Long Jump (Girls)  01.12.2017 VI-VII Shruti                       VII-A Misthi                                 VII-A Ankita                           VI-B
      Taniya                      VII-A    
           
200 mt Race (Boys)  02.12.2017 VIII-IX Rishab                      IX-A Ansul Rana                       IX-B Ahivansh                    VIII-B
200 mt Race (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Saloni                       IX-A Shipra                              VIII-A Kalpana                      VIII-A
400 mt Race (Boys)  02.12.2017 VIII-IX Anshul Rana             IX-B Aryan Agnihotri                 IX-B Abheek                       VIII-B
400 mt Race (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Tanisha                    VIII-A Swapnil                             VIII-B Ritika                            IX-B
800 mt Race (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Varun                       IX-A Rishav                                IX-B Amit                             IX-B
800 mt Race (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Kalpana                   VIII-A Tanisha                             VIII-A Kriti                              IX-B
1500 mt Race (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Ketan                       VIII-A Dhirtiman                          IX-A Aadrash                        IX-B
           
Shot-Put (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Ankush                     IX-B Bharat                                IX-B Deepak                          IX-B
Shot-Put (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Harshita                   VIII-B Khushi                             IX-A Aakriti                             IX-A
High Jump  (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Varun                       IX-A Ankush                               IX-B Krishnanshu                   IX-A
High Jump (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Aakriti                      IX-A Shreni                                VIII-A Kashish                          IX-A
Long - Jump (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Rishav                     IX-A Shivansh                         VIII-B Aadrash                        IX-B
Long - Jump (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Saloni                      IX-A Kriti                                    IX-B Ritika                             IX-B 
4*200 Relay Race (Boys) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Anshul Rana            IX-A   Rishav                               IX-B Aryan                             IX-B                                       
      Ketan                     VIII-A Varun                                 IX-A Amit                              IX-B
      Shivansh                VIII-B Pretam                             VIII-B Aadrash                        IX-B
      Shubham               VIII-B                      Dilawar                            VIII-A Pulkit                            VIII-A
4*200 Relay Race (Girls) 02.12.2017 VIII-IX Saloni                     IX-A Swapnil                            VIII-B Harshita                        VIII-B
      Stuti                        VIII-A Kalpana                           VIII-A Tanisha                          VIII-A
      Mehak                     IX-B Shipra                              VIII-A Tuhina                            VIII-B
      Khushi                     IX-A Shreni                              VIII-A Kriti                                  IX-B
           
200mt Race(Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Kunal                     XI-Sci Harsh                             XII-Sci Vishesh                         X-B
400mt Race (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Aryan Bassi           XI-Sci  Ajay                                X-A Ankur                            X-A
800mt Race (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Aryan Bassi           XI-Sci Prabhat                       XI-Comm Harsh                         XII-Sci
1500mt Race (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Vikas                XI-Comm Hitesh                        XII-Comm Yogesh                       X-B
           
Long Jump (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Kunal                     XI-Sci  Yogesh                               X-B Anubhav                   XI-Sci
High Jump (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Aditya  Pal              X-B                     Aman Thakur                XI-Sci Vishesh Kaul             X-B
Shot Put (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Rudrash           XII-Comm Kartik                            XI-Sci Sanskar                 XII-Commm
           
200mt Race(Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Shilpa                       X-A Nandini                          XI-Sci Priyanshu               XI-Sci 
400mt Race(Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Dhriti                         X-B
  Nandini                          XI-Sci
Charvi                    XI-Sci
800mt Race(Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Priyanshu                XI-Sci Charvi                              XI-Sci  
           
Shot-Put (Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Ishita                       Xi-Sci Ritika Kundlas                X-B Tamanna               XI-Sci
Long Jump (Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Shilpa                      X-A Tamanna                        XI-Sci Aditya Nair             Xi-Sci
High Jump (Girls) 04.12.2017 X-XII Shilpa                      X-A Pratiksha                       XII-Sci Heena                   XII-Comm
4*200 mt Relay Race (Boys) 04.12.2017 X-XII Kunal                     XI-Sci Vikas                         XI-Comm Anmol Jindal         X-B    
      Priyanshu                X-A  Divij                           XI-Sci   Aman                    X-A
      Yogesh                    X-B Prabhat                      XI-Comm Vishesh Kaul         X-B   
      Harsh                   XII-Sci Aryan                         XI-Sci Gaurav Dhiman         X-B 
           
4*200 mt Relay Race (Girls) 04.12.2017
  X-XII
Nandni                 XI-Sci Priyanshi                   XI-Sci Dhriti                    X-B
      Ishita                   XI-Sci Pratiksha                  XII-Sci Tamanna             XI-Sci
      Ramanpreet        XI-Sci Shruti Raj                  Xi-Sci Simranjeet          X-A
      Shilpa                 X-A Aditya Nair                Xi-Sci Bhumika Panwar      XI-Comm
           
Agility Race (Kooh Sports) 06.12.2017 III-A/B Yogesh                     III-B Tanveer                       III-A Raghav                 III-A
      Ananya                    III-A Ananya                        III-B Navya                   III-A
           
           
Hurdle Race  (Kooh Sports) 07.12.2017 II-A/B Devansh                    II-B Aryan                            II-B Shourya                 II-A
      Kashvi                        II-A Jiya                               II-A Sara                       II-B
           
Crossing The River (Kooh Sports) 08.12.2017 I-A/B Vansh                       I-A Shivansh                     I-A Harshit                    I-A
      Shreya                      I-B Gurmannat                  I-B  Angel                       I-B
           
Kahani Nirmaan Pratiyogita  23.12.2017 I-II Yashvi  Bansal           I-A Tanishak Choudhary      I-B  
      Mishthi                        II-B Ashmita                          II-B  
           
Best Economist (Quiz) 23.12.2017 XI-XII Bhumika Panwar  XI Com. Arpit Thakur                    XII  
      Rohit Choudhary  XI Com. Heena                             XII  
      Ekta Chauhan      XII Com. Aarushi Sharma             XI  
      Neha Dubey        XII Com. Prabhat Negi                  XI  
           
Christmas Tree Making  23.12.2017 I - II Yukti                         I-B Rupal                              II-A Riya                              I-A     
          Devansh                       I-A
           
Role The Dice  23.12.2017 I-II Pratyush Sood           I-A                  Samsaptika                  I-B  
      Armann                    II-A Swastik                        II-B  
           
Coding and Decoding  20.01.2018 V-VI Sunandan                   V-A Dhanish                         V-A  
        Shreya                           V-B  
      Manish Choudhary    VI-B Shatakshi                      VI-A  
Identification of Flags & Currencies  20.01.2018   Minakshi                    V-B Anmol                            V-A  
      Aayush Jain               V-B Shadman Ali                  V-B  
      Arnav                         VI-B  Tanisha                          VI-B  
      Krishiv                        VI-B Srijan                             VI-A   
           
Science Quiz      20.01.2018 V-VI Priyanshu                   VI-B    
      Sanvi                          V-B    
Old Newspaper Activity  20.01.2018 V-VI Radhika                      V-B Rhythm                            V-A Shivani                           V-B
           
Pamphlet Making / Email ID  20.01.2018 V-VI Akshita                  V-A Shivam                             V-B                 Ananya                          V-A
      Dhruv Sharma       VI-A Abhinav                          VI-B  
        Aditya  Bhardwaj            VI-B  
           
Kavita Uharan  20.01.2018 V-VI Avnita                         V-B Deepali                            V-A  
      Riya                           VI-B Kulwinder                         VI-A  
           
Shlokauchran  20.01.2018 V-VI Aakshi                         V    
      Rajshri                         V    
           
Top